Weekend San Angelo Stock Show results

Jagger Horn and Chris MartinezJagger Horn and Chris Martinez

Here are some of the results from the San Angelo Stock Show over the weekend:

 

Junior All Breed Heifer Futurity Placings

San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association

Saturday, Feb. 13, 2016

Entry #        Exhibitor Name      Club            Place

01

1768            Ryleigh Whitaker   Cisco FFA   1

2099            Cutter Pohlman      Deaf Smith County 4-H    2

2819            Ryan Hess            Stephenville FFA   3

1675            J Free                             Salado FFA           4

1679            Alexandria Harris   Salado FFA           5

2098            Colter W Pohlman  Deaf Smith County 4-H    6

625              Kaylee McInvale    Royse City FFA               7

7811            Brennon A Gibbs   Tom Green County 4-H   8

9669            Margaret Henley Ballinger         Erath County 4-H   9

4956            Cailynn Aragon      Lavaca County 4-H                   10

 

02

397              Dylan Denny                   Lubbock Cooper FFA       1

11739          Kristen P. Massingill       Hamilton FFA        2

1677            Kaydee Free                   Salado FFA                     3

210              Kendall Smidovec  Washington County 4-H   4

10022          Seth H. Jordan      Coryell County 4-H                   5

7412            Will Shaw              Rider FFA                       6

8016            Lauren Weigant     Crowley FFA                   7

1300            Briana Hicks                   Columbia Brazoria FFA    8

6489            Kendra Elder         Whitney FFA                   9

10023          Ty L. Jordan                   Coryell County 4-H                   10

 

 

 

Jr. Market Steer Results

San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association

Wednesday, February 10, 2016

Entry #                   Exhibitor Name                    Club                       Place                      Special Placing

AMERICAN

06

8334                       Lyndsi Marquart                   Marion FFA                           1

7787                       Andrew Broz                         Tom Green County 4-H      2

7884                       Kriss Kellermeier                 Tom Green County 4-H      3

654                         Travis Bonner                       Atascosa County 4-H          4              Sr. Showmanship

9872                       Charles R. Childress           Runnels County 4-H           5

6838                       Timothy Vasquez                                Rio Hondo FFA                    6

7543                       Woodrow Dale Hall             Mills County 4-H                  7

7509                       Canyon Ware                       Crosbyton FFA                     8

7511                       Mesa Ware                           Crosbyton FFA                     9

7791                       Nicholas Charles Broz       Tom Green County 4-H      10

 

07

7790                       Nicholas Charles Broz       Tom Green County 4-H      1

5742                       Ryland Senter                      Colorado FFA                       2

678                         Kyle Martinez                       Lubbock County 4-H           3

8328                       Codi Lamb                            Marion FFA                           4

1996                       Paige Pollard                       Snyder FFA                           5

7786                       Cortny Anne Broz                                Tom Green County 4-H      6

5944                       Andrew Alba                         Hays County 4-H                 7

9374                       Allan Jonas                           Navarro FFA                         8

539                         Chris Martinez                      Abilene High FFA                                9

1360                       Sarah E. Alexander             Wheeler County 4-H           10

 

08

540                         Chris Martinez                      Abilene High FFA                                1              Champion

1932                       Addie Potts                           Burkburnett FFA                   2              Reserve Champion

260                         Mekalia Castro                     San Saba County 4-H        3

7941                       Wesley Sparks                     Tom Green County 4-H      4

5019                       Kelton White                         Scurry County 4-H               5              Jr. Showmanship

9767                       Brody Pitcock                       Coke County 4-H                 6

7796                       Haze Friend                          Tom Green County 4-H      7

3076                       Madelaine Caughron         Midland County 4-H            8

6554                       Tucker C Roberts                 Brownwood FFA                  9

8284                       Kodi Edwards                       Brown County 4-H               10

 

ENGLISH

01

5005                       Ethan Drager                        Haskell County 4-H             1

3140                       Kendahl Nix                          Midland County 4-H            2

9318                       John Paul Lopez                 Wall FFA                                3

3077                       Madelaine Caughron         Midland County 4-H            4

4380                       Lindsey Behrends               Gillespie County 4-H          5

7756                       Carter Aldridge                    Tom Green County 4-H      6

3354                       Erin Gotcher                         Brown County 4-H               7

7544                       Woodrow Dale Hall             Mills County 4-H                  8

8281                       Kodi Edwards                       Brown County 4-H               9

7879                       Riley Kearby                         Tom Green County 4-H      10

 

02

1072                       Jordan Albus                        Cochran County 4-H           1              Reserve Champion

1222                       Zane Scott                             Frenship FFA                        2

4353                       Seth Markey                         Spur FFA                               3

5945                       Andrew Alba                         Hays County 4-H                 4

8189                       Jordan H Lewis                    Trenton FFA                          5

4035                       Kenneth Neskorik                                Paducah FFA                       6

3180                       Orin M. Sawyer                    Iraan FFA                              7

3851                       Jayme L. Lawson                                Valley View FFA                  8

1472                       Spencer L DeMent              Abilene Wylie FFA               9

9575                       Koby Houston                      Crosby County 4-H             10

 

03

7942                       Wesley Sparks                     Tom Green County 4-H      1              Champion

2695                       Travis Malaer                       Gonzales County 4-H         2

3131                       Kaitlyn Nix                             Midland County 4-H            3

1073                       Jordan Albus                        Cochran County 4-H           4

10159                    Will Sanders                         Hillsboro FFA                       5

4201                       Kate Hilburn                         Denver City FFA                  6

1909                       Allison P. Wardlow              Coleman County 4-H         7

5990                       Jay Ahlschwede                  Mason County 4-H              8

9876                       Alexandria Kalina                                Runnels County 4-H           9

11717                    Jordan Driver                       Glasscock County 4-H        10

 

EUROPEAN

11

5443                       Kyler Rainey                         Roby FFA                              1

8982                       Clayton Fowler                     Crane FFA                            2

3623                       Xavier F. Nuncio                  McCulloch County 4-H       3

1054                       Carson Kelso                       Bronte FFA                            4

9865                       Landon Book                        Runnels County 4-H           5

2349                       Dacey Dietiker                     Bosque County 4-H            6

3635                       Timothy Estrada Nuncio    McCulloch County 4-H       7

9871                       Payton Dankworth               Runnels County 4-H           8

8847                       Cody Kendrick                     Potter County 4-H                9

4354                       Seth Markey                         Spur FFA                               10

 

12

8330                       Reagan Langemeier          Marion FFA                           1

5759                       Tomi Womack                      Nocona FFA                         2

715                         Jett Garren                            Johnson County 4-H           3

675                         Kylie Martinez                      Lubbock County 4-H           4

9553                       Kyle A. Malaer                      Calhoun County 4-H           5

5743                       Ryland Senter                      Colorado FFA                       6

9377                       Austin Jonas                         Navarro FFA                         7

4645                       Taylore Ashton                     Brady FFA                             8

10054                    Jared Muehlstein                 Jones County 4-H               9

2696                       Alyssa Cheyenne Koeh     Gonzales County 4-H         10

 

13

736                         Brecken Shipman                               Johnson County 4-H           1

1866                       Shealeigh Fenton                                Taylor County 4-H               2

9628                       J.T. Holland                          Shackelford County 4-H    3

6496                       Kaleigh Engelmann            Travis County 4-H               4

11715                    Cale Horton                          Hale Center FFA                  5

11702                    Berkeley C Mann                 Richland Springs FFA         6

572                         Meranda Mull                       Waco Midway FFA              7

1756                       Casey Jennings                   Poolville FFA                        8

2702                       Kailyn Malaer                       Gonzales County 4-H         9

9882                       Eric Toliver                            Runnels County 4-H           10

 

14

8204                       Hunter Rye Cudd                 Brownfield FFA                    1

220                         Noah Stockman                   Comanche County 4-H      2

6059                       Madeline Baker                   Stanton FFA                          3

5452                       Kade Kent                             Roby FFA                              4

2694                       Travis Malaer                       Gonzales County 4-H         5

2966                       Allison Drabek                     Moulton FFA                         6

7973                       Will Wegner                          Tom Green County 4-H      7

3116                       Jaleigh Ivy                             Midland County 4-H            8

4841                       Rylan Holloway                    Merkel FFA                           9

9875                       Reid Matschek                     Runnels County 4-H           10

 

15

7174                       Randon Schwab                  Guadalupe County 4-H      1

6608                       Steele Kenney                     Llano County 4-H                                2

10043                    Aven Horn                             Jones County 4-H               3

550                         Stormie Clemmer                               Ward County 4-H                 4

6935                       Cash Wallace                       Randall County 4-H            5

6498                       Kaleigh Engelmann            Travis County 4-H               6

3129                       McKy Lambert                      Midland County 4-H            7

5339                       Harley Rogers                      Hamilton FFA                       8

10294                    Trevor Cortez                       Brady FFA                             9

9616                       Kamryn Browning                               Shackelford County 4-H    10

 

16

2090                       Rebecca L Andrews            Deaf Smith County 4-H      1              Grand Champion

3351                       Madellyne Adams                               Brown County 4-H               2              Reserve Grand Champion

7883                       Kriss Kellermeier                 Tom Green County 4-H      3

677                         Berkley Bird                          Lubbock County 4-H           4

3850                       Jayme L. Lawson                                Valley View FFA                  5

3440                       Ryne T Hutton                      Kendall County 4-H            6

8521                       Robert Hurst                         Parmer County 4-H             7

6877                       Raylee Bain                          Randall County 4-H            8

4509                       Jacie Lewis                           Bryson FFA                           9

1865                       Shealeigh Fenton                                Taylor County 4-H               10

 

 

17

6625                       Kylie J. Patterson                 East Central FFA                 1

6208                       Lillie Skiles                           Stratford FFA                        2

9625                       J.T. Holland                          Shackelford County 4-H    3

843                         Mason Todd                         Needville FFA                      4

6912                       Claire McCormick                               Randall County 4-H            5

5573                       Aniston Patschke                 Idalou FFA                            6

7173                       Randon Schwab                  Guadalupe County 4-H      7

2701                       Kailyn Malaer                       Gonzales County 4-H         8

9879                       Reid Matschek                     Runnels County 4-H           9

6441                       Hunter Norment                   Pleasanton FFA                   10

 

 

ROBOTICS COMPETITION ADVANCED 4-8

Rank           Team #        Team Name Highest Score       Round 1       Round 2

1                 1                 Early # Power        520              265              520

2                 4                 GMC                     500              140              500

3                 2                 Early Rock ‘Em Sock ‘Em          440    340              440

4                 5                 Bananas                300              300              300

5                 3                 God Girls              270              270              190

 

 

ROBOTICS COMPETITION ADVANCED 9-12

Rank           Team #        Team Name Highest Score       Round 1       Round 2

1                 63                The Troopers        700              700              630

2                 62                The Bran Muffins   650              600              650

3                 64                R2                         520              195              520

4                 57                The Plug               450              200              450

5                 58                Robo-Tics             450              90                450

6                 51                Pangua Bears        370              370              255

7                 59                Bulldogs                350              350              175

8                 65                Vulcan Inc             350              100              350

9                 52                Elite Socks            325              300              325

10                66                Rocket Power        300              150              300

11                53                PC T-Labs             300              100              300

12                50                Sand Pit Turtles     280              280              280

13                55                PC MC                  200              200              200

14                68                T.E.C.                             150              90                150

15                67                Geek on Fleek       100              100              100

16                56                Spartons               100              100              90

17                61                Autobots                100              80                100

 

 

ROBOTICS COMPETITION INTERMEDIATE 4-8

Rank           Team #        Team Name Highest Score       Round 1       Round 2

1                 107              Team Manuel        750              550              750

2                 143              The Claws             680              580              680

3                 127              The Glitter Girls     670              670              495

4                 119              M&M’s                   630              430              630

5                 120              Great Reach                   610              610              550

6                 128              That-One-Team     600              600              535

7                 155              CCA Team 2         590              150              590

8                 144              The Robot Ragers 580              445              580

9                 124              PC Ponies             540              430              540

10                106              Team Bert             540              230              540

11                131              The Shaqlain Brothers     520    520              370

12                103              Dynamite               500              500              500

13                156              The 5th Graders    500              500              375

14                154              CCA Team 1         500              500              300

15                125              PC Power Puffs     440              440              290

16                121              Lego Builders        420              420              370

17                102              Super Cells           400              190              400

18                101              Robo-Fighters       390              350              390

19                117              Robotics 1             390              390              230

20                118              Robotics 2             390              390              215

21                100              Sting Machine       390              390              190

22                152              Gears ‘R’ Us                   375              375              325

23                111              Elite Longhorns     370              320              370

24                112              Super Voltz            350              350              350

25                139              Eagles 1                340              340              280

26                108              Team Bryce          330              190              330

27                109              Thunderstruck       330              330              150

28                151              Team Derpy          325              225              325

29                137              Gold                      300              300              200

30                142              Star Wars              300              300              140

31                133              The Flaming Sheep         300    90                300

31                123              Skullz                    300              90                300

33                136              Purple                   275              200              275

34                153              RKO                      275              275              150

35                132              Rampaging Robots          250              250              200

36                115              Taste Da Rainbow 250              250              100

37                129              Builda-Beast                   245              160              245

38                105              Team Marco                   240              140              240

39                141              Decepticons          240              120              240

40                130              Ghost Team          230              230              225

41                114              Early Power X       220              220              170

42                138              White                    205              110              205

43                147              The Mighty One     200              100              200

44                122              Bumble Bees         200              90                200

45                158              The Glenn Robot Squad  190    190              190

46                116              Early Neon Chargers       180    180              155

47                113              Robot Warriors      165              150              165

48                148              JJAS                     150              150              140

48                146              Capt. Kool Aide      150              150              140

48                104              Fixer Uppers                   150              150              140

51                157              The Glenn Raiders 150              150              100

51                135              Robo Dragons       150              100              150

53                150              Robo Nerds           140              100              140

54                110              Gummy Bear Girls 140              90                140

55                134              Robo Masters        125              100              125

56                149              SMK                      100              100              100

57                140              Eagles 2                100              100              90

 

Click on the links for remaining results:

Open Boer goat show

Junior Simmental Heifer Show

Junior Shorthorn heifer show

Junior Santa Gertrudis heifer show

Junior Red Angus heifer show

Junior ORB heifer show

Junior Maine Anjou heifer show

Junior Limousin heifer show

Junior Hereford heifer show

Junior CTBR gilt show

Junior Chianina heifer show

Junior breeding gilt show

Junior Brangus heifer show

Junior Boer goat show

Junior Beefmaster heifer show

Junior Angus heifer show

Junior all breed heifer futurity

Angus show

Ag Speaking Contest results