Junior Angora wether show placings, San Angelo Stock Show 2016

Junior Angora Wether Show Placings

San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association

Sunday, February 7, 2016

Entry #   Exhibitor Name    Club       Place      Special Placing

01

4439       Daniel Raab         Gillespie County 4-H          1              Grand Champion

4415       Connor McCarver     Gillespie County 4-H         2       Reserve Division Champion

7589       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               3

4421       Logan McCarver  Gillespie County 4-H          4

7614       Corbin Crenwelge   Sutton County 4-H               5

7598       Weston Fisher      Sutton County 4-H               6

5132       Lanna Stapper     Crockett County 4-H           7

5103       Julie Marshall       Crockett County 4-H           8

7558       Madalyn Fisher    Sutton County 4-H               9

7599       Weston Fisher      Sutton County 4-H               10

 

02

5056       Matthew Lawrence              Rising Star FFA    1              Division Champion

4448       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          2              Reserve Division Champion

3955       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           3

4443       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          4

3581       Breelee S Neel    Uvalde County 4-H             5

4789       Victoria Bell          Burnet FFA            6

5136       Lanna Stapper     Crockett County 4-H           7

1762       Harley Kendall     Cisco FFA             8

7590       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               9

3577       Breelee S Neel    Uvalde County 4-H             10

 

03

7393       Andrew Stieler     Kerr County 4-H   1              Reserve Grand Champion

4437       Daniel Raab         Gillespie County 4-H          2              Reserve Division Champion

7395       Andrew Stieler     Kerr County 4-H   3              Highest Fleece Value

6279       Creed Carter        Sanger FFA          4

3957       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           5

4446       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          6

4416       Connor McCarver                                Gillespie County 4-H          7

1761       Tucker Kendall     Cisco FFA             8

6278       Creed Carter        Sanger FFA          9

4413       Connor McCarver                                Gillespie County 4-H          10