Junior Angora goat show placings, San Angelo Stock Show 2016

Junior Angora Goat Show Placings

San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association

Sunday, Feb. 7, 2016

 

Entry #   Exhibitor Name    Club       Place      Special Placing

01

3959       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           1

3958       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           2

4441       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          3

7562       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               4

3578       Breelee S Neel    Uvalde County 4-H             5

7400       Kathryn Stieler     Kerr County 4-H                   6

 

02

7563       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               1              Reserve Champion Buck

3952       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           2

4436       Daniel Raab         Gillespie County 4-H          3

1562       Megan Bindseil    Comal County 4-H              4

7615       Madalyn Fisher    Sutton County 4-H               5

4324       Taylor Sanders    Eden FFA              6

 

03

7398       Andrew Stieler     Kerr County 4-H                   1              Champion Buck

7565       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               2

7564       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               3

3956       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           4

 

06

3963       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           1

3962       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           2

7397       Andrew Stieler     Kerr County 4-H                   3

4322       Taylor Sanders    Eden FFA                              4

7570       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               5

4434       Daniel Raab         Gillespie County 4-H          6

4445       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          7

7399       Kathryn Stieler     Kerr County 4-H                   8

7609       Madalyn Fisher    Sutton County 4-H               9

7597       Weston Fisher      Sutton County 4-H               10

4318       Taylor Sanders    Eden FFA                              11

 

07

3961       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           1              Champion Doe

7588       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               2              Showmanship

3960       Quinnlyn Taylor   Bandera County 4-H           3

7612       Madalyn Fisher    Sutton County 4-H               4

4433       Daniel Raab         Gillespie County 4-H          5

4440       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          6

7587       Summer Hall        Sutton County 4-H               7

1460       Virginia Medina   Highlands FFA                     8

 

08

7394       Kathryn Stieler     Kerr County 4-H                   1              Reserve Champion Doe

4444       Jace Raab             Gillespie County 4-H          2

4438       Daniel Raab         Gillespie County 4-H          3

1566       Megan Bindseil    Comal County 4-H              4