Creative arts results from the San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo 2016

San Angelo Stock ShowSan Angelo Stock Show

2016 Creative Arts Results

ADULT ART

650 – Oils & Acrylics
JUDY KALNBACH PAINTING 1 BEST OF SHOW
OLEAN STRICKLAN LANDSCAPE 2
NONA HOPKINS LANDSCAPE 2 3
MARCHELLE PAUL-HANRY PAINTING Honorable Mention
SUSAN MCDANIEL MERCADO POTS Honorable Mention
ALICE BALLINGER BUTTERFLY SCENES Honorable Mention
651 – Water Colors
CYNDY ASHLOCK OLD COFFEE PITCHERS 1
KAREN HORNER HAZELNUT & FRIENDS (4 GOATS) 2
CYNDY ASHLOCK FIREFIGHTERS HELMET 3
SHIREEN JACKSON WELCOME TO MY GARDEN Honorable Mention
652 – Drawings
JANICE ELLIS OWLS ON WAGON WHEEL 1
SHARON REISNER HORNED TOAD 2
MARY RANSTADLER MILA KUNIS 3
BRIAN SARABIA DRAGON BALL Z-GOKU Honorable Mention
JOHN MCCOLLAR INDIAN Honorable Mention

 

ADULT CLOTHING
150 – Dresses
MARIA BENAVIDES DRESS 1
JUNE WILKES MULTICOLORED SILKY 2
151 – Suits and Coats
JUNE WILKES OLIVE GREEN SHIRT, JACKET, AND SKIRT 1 BEST OF SHOW
JUDY WOMACK WHITE CREAM JACKET 2
JUDY WOMACK HOODED CAPE 3
152 – Sportswear (Blouses, Skirts, Pants)
JUDY WOMACK RED CAMP SHIRT 1
MARIA BENAVIDES PANT AND JACKET 2
153 – Original Design (No Pattern)
LINDA SEATON RED & WHITE & BLACK FULL KITCHEN APRON 1
JUDY WOMACK 3 PIECE PARTY OUTFIT 2
DEBBIE BINYON APRON 3
LINDA SEATON 3 PANEL REVERSIBLE APRON Honorable Mention
154 – Childrens Clothing
LYNDA SUTLIFF RED CHECKED DRESS WITH HAT 1
AMANDA BRAKE WONDER WOMAN COSTUME 2
LYNDA SUTLIFF UNIVERISTY OF TEXAS ROMPER WITH SHIRT 3
LYNDA SUTLIFF UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS JUMPER WITH Honorable Mention
155 – Men’s Clothing
JUDY WOMACK SHIRT 1
TANYA LEWIS WESTERN SHIRT 2
156 – Formal Attire
TANYA LEWIS BLUE STEAM PUNK SKIRT, COAT, TOP 1
TANYA LEWIS MAROON EDWARDIAN GOWN 2
157 – Vests,Belts, Hats
JUDY WOMACK CREAM LACE VEST 1
TANYA LEWIS PURPLE SUNSET BONNET 2
CYNTHIA MIDGYETT DALMATIAN FOR A DAY HAT 3
ANN ALEXANDER HALLOWEEN VEST Honorable Mention
159 – Wool/Mohair-65%
JUNE WILKES NAVY BLUE LINED WOOL JACKET 1
MARY MAULDIN BOILED WOOL FELT EMBELLISHED JACKET 2

 

ADULT FOODS
260 – Vegetables
KATHY BURCHAM OKRA 1
LINDA BRUCHMILLER GREEN BEANS 2
KATHY BURCHAM VEGETABLE GUMBO 3
KATHY BURCHAM OKRA & TOMATO GUMBO Honorable Mention
261 – Fruits
ROBIN MOORE DICED PEARS IN LIGHT SYRUP 1
LINDA BRUCHMILLER PEACHES 2
LINDA BRUCHMILLER PEACHES 3
262 – Cucumber Pickles-Sweet
KATHY BURCHAM SWEET PICKLES 1
KATHY BURCHAM SWEET PICKLE RELISH 2
263 – Cucumber Pickles-Dill
GUY ABBOTT DILL PICKLES 1
KATHY BURCHAM SPICY OKRA PICKLES 2
SHEILA BAKER DILL PICKLES 3
264 – Bread & Butter Pickles
D’AUN BUTLER YELLOW SQUASH BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES 1
TOM WOMACK BREAD AND BUTTER JALAPENO PICKLES 2
LINDA BRUCHMILLER BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES 3
265 – Pickled Vegetables
JUDY LUTES SQUASH 1
KATHY BURCHAM CORN RELISH 2
NATALIE LANGE PICKLED RED BEETS 3
NANCY ROSSER PICKELD VEGETABLES Honorable Mention
266 – Jellies
CHRISTINA FUESSEL STRAWBERRY JELLY 1
CAROLYN LOISELLE WILD PLUM JELLY 2
JUDY WOMACK WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 3
267 – Jams
D’AUN BUTLER STRAWBERRY JALAPENO JAM 1
KATHY BURCHAM PINEAPPLE JAM 2
KATHY BURCHAM PEACH JAM 3
GUY ABBOTT APRICOT JAM Honorable Mention
268 – Preserves
ILA JOHNSON PEACH PRESERVES 1
NANCY ROSSER PEACH PRESERVES 2
KATHY BURCHAM CRANBERRY PRESERVES 3
269 – Picante Sauce-Hot
LINDA BRUCHMILLER HOT SAUCE 1
DEBBIE BINYON HOT SAUCE 2

 

270 – Picante Sauce-Mild
BLENDA GARCIA MANGO SALSA 1 BEST OF SHOW
LAVELLE HARMON MILD PICANTE SAUCE 2
LINDA BRUCHMILLER MILD SAUCE 3
271 – Relishes-Hot
KATHY KNIGHT JALAPENO SWEET RELISH 1
KATHY BURCHAM JALAPENO RELISH 2 SPECIAL AWARD
272 – Relishes-Mild
D’AUN BUTLER ZUCCHINI SWEET RELISH 1
CAROLYN HAYNES SQUASH RELISH 2
KATHY KNIGHT SWEET PICKLE RELISH 3
KATHY BURCHAM ZUCCHINI RELISH Honorable Mention
275 – Cakes-Iced
DEBBIE BINYON GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE 1
BECKY TANKERSLEY LANGE CHOCOLATE CAKE 2
MARIA BENAVIDES GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE 3
276 – Cakes-Uniced
KATHY KNIGHT KENTUCKY BUTTER CAKE 1
DAVID PETERS AMARETTO BY MORNING 2
LINDA BRUCHMILLER COCONUT POUND CAKE 3
JAN BAILEY PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE Honorable Mention
277 – Quick Breads-Plain
CAROLYN LOISELLE BUTTERMILK BREAD 1
BECKY TANKERSLEY LANGE INDIAN FRY BREAD 2
278 – Quick Breads-Sweet
KATHY KNIGHT SNICKERDOODLE BREAD 1
CINDY PARDUE CHERRY NUT BREAD 2
H.L. PREIDECKER ZUCCHINI PINEAPPLE COCONUT BREAD WITH 3
279 – Whole Wheat Bread
LAVELLE HARMON WHOLE WHEAT BREAD 1
SHELIA PARDUE LEMON WHEAT BREAD 2
CAROLYN LOISELLE HONEY WHEAT BREAD 3
KATHY KNIGHT WHOLE WHEAT APPLE BREAD Honorable Mention
280 – Yeast Rolls
CAROLYN LOISELLE YEAST ROLLS 1
SHELIA PARDUE GARDEN ROLLS 2
JOYCE DECKER YEAST ROLLS 3
CHRISTINA FUESSEL YEAST ROLLS Honorable Mention
281 – Yeast Bread
ROBIN MOORE JALAPENO CHEDDAR BREAD 1
LINDA BRUCHMILLER KNOTTY BREAD 2
SHELIA PARDUE CHEESY TACO BREAD 3
282 – Yeast Products-Sweet
TAMRA BEUVINK PECAN PIE CINNAMON ROLLS 1
SHELIA PARDUE SWEET ORANGE ROLLS 2
TAMRA BEUVINK CINNAMON ROLLS 3
283 – Cookies-Drop
MARIA BENAVIDES PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES 1
PETE BARIZON JUMBO CHOCO-CHUNK COOKIES 2
KATHY KNIGHT PECAN COCONUT PRALINE COOKIES 3
AMANDA ARNOLD SAND TARTS Honorable Mention
284 – Cookies-Bar
AMANDA ARNOLD SHORTBREAD COOKIES 1
CINDY PARDUE PECAN PIE BARS 2
SHELIA PARDUE PEACH COBBLER BARS 3
285 – Cookies-Pressed/Formed
CAROLYN LOISELLE THUMBPRINT COOKIES 1
CAROLYN LOISELLE MEXICAN WEDDING COOKIES 2
HILARIA AROCHA PECAN COOKIES 3
286 – Fudge
JENNIFER VASQUEZ MILLION DOLLAR FUDGE 1
KATELYN BANISTER PRALINES AND CARAMEL FUDGE 2
BRADY RADNEY CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH PECANS 3
287 – Candies-All Others
HAYLEY FOWLER TOFFEE 1 BEST OF SHOW
BRADY RADNEY PECAN BRITTLE 2
KRISTI MCNULTY CHUBBY HUBBY TRUFFLES 3
SABRE ABBOTT SPICED PECANS Honorable Mention
288 – Microwave Candy
JOYCE DECKER PEANUT PATTY 1
MARIA BENAVIDES PEANUT BRITTLE 2
KATELYN BANISTER MICROWAVE CARAMEL CANDY 3

 

ADULT HOBBIES & CRAFTS
361 – Wood Work
KETIH WARD SAN ANGELO INTERNATIONAL WATER LILY 1
KENNETH SMITH WING BOWL 2
JAY KOTHMANN MESQUITE VASE 3
362 – Old Barn Wood Crafts
KEN SMITH TEXAS WALL EXHIBIT 1
NANCY ROSSER DECORATED CROSS 2
364 – Bird Houses-Originals
LINDA STOUT GOURD BIRD HOUSE 1
LINDA STOUT BIRD HOUSE 2
JAMES RUSH BIRD HOUSE 3
365 – Holiday Decorations
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ GINGERBREAD HOUSE 1
ANN ALEXANDER HAPPY WITCH FOR HALLOWEEN 2
PEG FINNEGAN CHRISTMAS POSTAGE 3
366 – Holiday Ornaments
KENNETH SMITH SEGMENTED ORNAMENT 1
KENNETH SMITH CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENT 2
EVA O’CONNOR SNOWFLAKE ORNAMENT 3
367 – Metal Art
ALAN EKERT KNIFE CRAFTED FROM VINTAGE RAILROAD 1 BEST OF SHOW
JESSIE WRIGHT METAL WIRE TREE 2
368 – Jewelry
GRACE HERRING BEADED FRINGE HUMMINGBIRD NECKLACE 1
GRACE HERRING 3D BEADED RUBY THRAT 2
KAY HICKEY MUTLI STRAND SILVER & WHITE BEAD 3
370 – Eclectic
NANCY COLE BABY SCARF 1
JANET NORMAN LIFE’S GOOD 2
DIANA SPATHAROS HAPPY BIRTHDAY 3
371 – Hair Accessories
DONNY LEEK HAIR STICK WITH TUNG OIL FINISH 1
DONNY LEEK HAIR STICK TUNG OIL FINISH 2
NANCY COLE HAIR BOW 3
372 – Wood Carving
KETIH WARD ELK 1
KETIH WARD BEAR 2
373 – Purses & Wallets
HELEN CORONADO BEIGE AND BLACK BAG 1
HELEN CORONADO GREEN SCRAPPY BAG 2
NANCY COLE PURSE 3
375 – Painted Garments
MIA WEST HALLOWEEN PAINTED OVERALLS 1
MIA WEST HOLIDAY JEANS 2
376 – Decorated Garments
JANELLE SANTELLANO CHRISTMAS APRON 1
JANELLE SANTELLANO SQUARE APRON 2
JANELLE SANTELLANO VALENTINE APRON 3
377 – Paper Crafts
RUSSELL MEEKS ORIGAMI SHEEP 1
RUSSELL MEEKS ORIGAMI CARDINAL 2
JANET NORMAN CAPTURED MEMORY SCRAPBOOK 3
380 – Dolls
TANYA LEWIS PONYTAIL DOLL 1
LINDA ROE FISHERMAN 2
LINDA ROE EMMETT KELLY THE HOBO CLOWN 3
381 – Stuffed Animals
MARIA BENAVIDES OCTOPUS 1
382 – Fabric (Non-Holiday)
HELEN CORONADO BLACK & WHITE BAG 1
NANCY COLE FABRIC SCARF 2
JANELLE SANTELLANO SHOES KITCHEN TOWEL 3
383 – Stained Glass
JUNE WILKES STAINED GLASS BLOCK 1
387 – Leatherwork
BENTON CASSADAY RATTLING ANTLERS 1
BENTON CASSADAY WHIP 2
388 – Display Models-Handmade
JOSHUA MCKENZIE SPHAERACEPHALUS RIPARUS 1
JOSHUA MCKENZIE MCKENASAURUS 2
JOSHUA MCKENZIE FLUVISAURUS HAURISTUS 3
389 – Display Models-Kits
KARL KUJAWA DOLL HOUSE 1
MARCHELLE PAUL-HANRY DOLLHOUSE 2
MARCHELLE PAUL-HANRY PINK DOLL HOUSE 3
390 – Jewelry
GRACE HERRING 3D BEADED TEAL DRAGONFLY EARRINGS 1
GRACE HERRING 3D BEADED DRAGON EARRINGS 2
GRACE HERRING 3D BEADED WHITE & BLUE ORCHID BROOCH 3
391 – Wood Work-Yard Art
GLORIA HERRERA DECORATED TREE BRANCH 1
OLEAN STRICKLAN WIND SPINNET 2
392 – Wood Work
KENNETH SMITH 4 DRAWER BOX 1 BEST OF SHOW
KENNETH SMITH SET OF SEGMENTED TEXAS PLATES 2
PHIL SCAGGS BULLDOZER 3
393 – Painted or Decorated Items
ALICE BALLINGER BEADED BUTTERFLY ON CANVAS 1
394 – Eclectic
LINDA STOUT GOURD AND PINE NEEDLE & ANTLERS 1
LINDA STOUT PINE NEEDLE FRUIT BASKET 2
JUDY WOMACK DREAM CATCHER 3
395 – Holiday Decorations
PEG FINNEGAN HALLOWEEN JOURNEY 1
NANCY WHITAKER HORSE HEAD WREATH 2
JUDY WOMACK PUMPKIN 3
396 – Fabric Items
MARY JANE BUTLER HAND WOVEN DISH TOWEL 1
H. GEORGE BUTLER HAND WOVEN THROW RUG 2
HELEN CORONADO SCHOOL SCRAPPY TABLE RUNNER 3
397 – Dolls
KAY KNEISLER PORCELAIN DOLL WTH GREEN SKIRT & CAPE 1
KAY KNEISLER SITTING TOM SAWYER 2
KAY KNEISLER DOLL WITH BLUE & WHITE POLKA DOT DRESS 3
398 – Stuffed Animals
PEG FINNEGAN MINION PILLOWCASES 1
399 – Leatherwork
BENTON CASSADAY BACK SCRATCHER 1
BENTON CASSADAY WHIPS 2
BENTON CASSADAY STICKS 3
 

ADULT NEEDLEWORK

450 – Knitted Afghans
JO ADKINS NOVEMBER 1
451 – Knitted Baby Afghans
OLEAN STRICKLAN KNITTED BABY BLANKET 1
OLEAN STRICKLAN KNITTED BABY BLANKET 2
453 – Sweaters & Vests
KIMBERLY DAVIS CROCHETES PURPLE SWEATER JACKET 1
KIMBERLY HEINRICH KNITTED VEST 2
KIMBERLY DAVIS HAND KNITTED GREEN SWEATER 3
454 – Apparel other than Sweaters
KIMBERLY DAVIS HAND KNITTED HOT PINK LACE PANEL 1
KIMBERLY DAVIS HAND KNITTED PONCHO 2
JULIE LUCE MY FIRST SOCKS 3
455 – Other
KIMBERLY DAVIS HAND KNITTED BROWN TEDDY BEAR 1 BEST OF SHOW
KIMBERLY DAVIS HAND KNITTED BEIGE TEDDY BEAR 2
456 – Machine Knitting
MARY MAULDIN MACHINE KNITTED SWEATER 1
457 – Afghan
ELIZABETH BINNS GRAY TREE 1 BEST OF SHOW
JO ADKINS JAMES’ BLUE PLAID AFGHAN 2
BARBARA ROYAL BLUE & WHITE AFGHAN 3
JO ADKINS CLAIRE’S STRIPES AFGHAN Honorable Mention
SADIE ALLEN RAINBOW WAFFLE AFGHAN Honorable Mention
458 – Baby Afghan
JO ADKINS SNOWFLAKES AFGHAN 1
JO ADKINS GRANNY SQUARE AFGHAN 2
BARBARA ROYAL BLUE BABY AFGHAN 3
BARBARA ROYAL PINK BABY AFGHAN Honorable Mention
460 – Sweaters & Vests
CLARA TAPIA MULTICOLORED VEST 1
CLARA TAPIA CROCHETED VEST GRAY 2
461 – Apparel other than Sweaters
CARISSA RICE MOONLIGHT MIST CROCHETED JACKET 1
JO ADKINS JO’S VARIGATED BLUE HAT 2
JANET RICHARDSON CABBAGE PATCH KIDS HAT YELLOW WITH 3
462 – Other
AMANDA POZNANSKI BRIGHT BLANKET Honorable Mention
SADIE ALLEN EASTER BASKET Honorable Mention
463 – Table Cloths/Wall Hangings
SADIE ALLEN RODEO ATTIRE 1 BEST OF SHOW
BARBARA ROYAL QUEEN ANNE-RED 2
464 – Doilies
JANET RICHARDSON IRISH ROSE DOILY 1
JANET RICHARDSON VIOLET DOILY 2
470 – Counted Cross Stitch- Picture
CAROL LIGHTFOOT TURTLES 1 BEST OF SHOW
PATRICIA PARK MEXICAN WELCOME SAMPLER 2
CAROL LIGHTFOOT CHERRY HOLLOW FARM 3
TANYA LEWIS QUILT SCENE Honorable Mention
CAROL LIGHTFOOT ONE STARRY NIGHT Honorable Mention
471 – Counted Cross Stitch- Other
TANYA LEWIS COUNT YOUR BLESSINGS 1
TANYA LEWIS PIG & SHEEP SET 2
SUE SORRELLS PURPLE SNOWMAN 3
474 – Hand Embroidery-Picture
PEG FINNEGAN ALL AROUND TEXAS 1
475 – Hand Embroidery-Other
PEG FINNEGAN FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS 1
476 – Machine Embroidery
MARY MAULDIN WALL HANGING 1
TANYA LEWIS CHRISTMAS PILLOWS 2
477 – Tatting
CAROLYN WILSON BEADS & PINOTS 1
CAROLYN WILSON ELEGANCE 2
482 – Wall Hangings
PEG FINNEGAN A NEEDLE PULLING THREAD 1
484 – Framed Pictures (Max 30×36)
KATHY WILSON TWO MOHAIR GOATS IIN FIELD WITH FLOWERS 1 BEST OF SHOW
MARY JANE BUTLER SCALLOP SHELL WITH SEA WOOD 2
MARY JANE BUTLER 2 SAND DOLLARS ON GREEN 3
485 – Other
PEG FINNEGAN FROSTY AND FRIEND 1
486 – Afghan (Knitted or Crocheted)
CAROL SCHLATHER BLUE BABY BLANKET 1
CAROL SCHLATHER CHARLESTON ROSE 2
487 – Knitted Articles by Hand
MARY JANE BUTLER MULTI COLORED SCARF 1
JUNE WILKES CRANBERRY KERCHIEF 2
488 – Knitted Apparel
LINDA STOUT CROCHETED SHAWL 1
489 – Crocheted Apparel
BETTIE GILSTRAP BELLS & POINSETTIA 1
LINDA STOUT CROCHETED WEDDING TABLECLOTH 2
BETTIE GILSTRAP TULIP TREE 3
CAROL SCHLATHER PINK BEADS Honorable Mention
490 – Crocheted Articles by Hand
PEG FINNEGAN DANCING WITH FLOWERS 1 BEST OF SHOW
CAROLYN WILSON PLYMOUTH 2
BECKY PHILLIPS RUG HOOKED SANTA PILLOW 3
LINDA STOUT CROSS STITCH TABLECLOTH Honorable Mention
 

ADULT PHOTOGRAPHY

830 – General (BW/S)
JUDY KALNBACH TRAIN 1
CATHY ZEIS ICE 2
AMANDA TURNER HORAK SADDLE BARN 3
831 – People (BW/S)
ERNEST CHARLESWORTH PALO DURO CANYON INDIAN 1 BEST OF SHOW
ELMER OAKS YOUNG BOY 2
LINDA RODRIGUEZ KID 1 3
832 – Plants (BW/S)
FRANK SPATHAROS TREES & LANDSCAPE 1
833 – Animals (BW/S)
JESSICA MANNING ANIMAL 1
834 – General (Color)
MACEY ELLIS TRACTOR WITH RAINBOW 1
JANET NORMAN DEER SKULL 2
ROSE PELZEL CROSS AT TABERNACLE 3
CLYDE WARREN WAGON & FLOWER SCENE Honorable Mention
J.D. DOYLE OLD WAGON IN SNOW Honorable Mention
835 – People (Color)
CARLA LANDS PHOTO 1
KATIE HEIMDALE VENDOR MAKING BULLETS 2
KATELYN BANISTER BASEBALL 3
836 – Plants (Color)
TERRY ATKINS SUNFLOWER 1
ERNEST CHARLESWORTH COTTONWOODS IN BIG BEND 2
DONNY LEEK THE HIDDEN GRASSHOPPER 3
JOHN UNGER PLANTS Honorable Mention
JESSICA GREER PINK BLOSSOMS ON A TREE Honorable Mention
837 – Animals (Color)
MACEY ELLIS QUAIL ON A FENCE 1
SUSAN SHELTON DRAGONFLY 2
KATIE HEIMDALE MOOSE IN ALASKA 3
840 – Adult II-Color
C.A. MAEDGEN BIRD IN HABITAT 1
BILL YEATES GUNFIGHT IN SANTA ANGELA 2
LAURA CHILDS YOUNG MAN WAITING 3
KENNETH THOMPSON HOLLIWELL BRIDGE IN MADISON COUNTY, Honorable Mention
CHARLES LUKER PRAYING MANTIS ON PRICKLY FLOWER Honorable Mention
841 – Adult II- Black & White/Sepia
LAURA CHILDS GIRL IN GAYFEATHERS 1 BEST OF SHOW
DELANIE MCELROY BLACK & WHITE 2
ROSEMARY RICHARDS BUTTERFLY 3

 

 

ADULT QUILTS

950 – Baby Quilts
DIANA SPATHAROS BARNYARD SKYSCRAPER 1
NANCY COLE BABY QUILT 2
HELEN CORONADO KADON’S QUILT 3
AMY KITTEN WIENER DOG QUILTS Honorable Mention
952 – Machine Pieced
ANN ALEXANDER CALLEY’S HORSES 1
DIANA SPATHAROS BOOT STOMPIN’ 2
SHIRLEY BROWN CHILD’S BUSY QUILT 3
HELEN CORONADO BRICKS AND STONES Honorable Mention
953 – Bed Runners-Hand
ANN ALEXANDER DRESDEN TURKEYS 1
955 – Machine Pieced-Hand Quilted
ALICE GLASS QUEEN SIZE BLACK & TURQUOISE QUILT 1
DIANA SPATHAROS CHICKEN HEARTS 2
DIANA SPATHAROS HORIZONS 3
956 – Machine Pieced-Machine Quilted
EDIE JOYCE SHIMMER 1 BEST OF SHOW
JANELLE SANTELLANO BLACK DOTS 2
KELLY SCHNEIDER LADY BUGS 3
ANN ALEXANDER MICHAELA’S GRADUATION T-SHIRT QUILT Honorable Mention
958 – Hand Quilted Wall Hangings
DIANA SPATHAROS SUPER QUILTER 1
DIANA SPATHAROS 3 OWL’S 2
DIANA SPATHAROS STRADDIN’ SAM 3
ANN ALEXANDER POINSETTIA IN A VASE Honorable Mention
959 – Machine Quilted Wall Hangings
AMY KITTEN FOUR STAR WALL HANGING 1
SYLVIA GONZALES WALL HANGING 2
AMY KITTEN MY BEES 3
TANYA LEWIS HAPPY HARVEST Honorable Mention
960 – Baby Quilts
ELAINE GONZALES COWGIRL RIDING HORSE 1
BILLIE MCKINNERNEY FELICITY THE FROG 2
BILLIE MCKINNERNEY LITTLE “M” WHITE DORPER LAMBS 3
962 – Machine Pieced
JACKIE HUNT BLUE & WHITE SAMPLER QUILT 1
HELEN CORONADO SCRAPPY DANCING 9-PATCH 2
HELEN CORONADO JELLY ROLL RACE 3
BETTIE GILSTRAP T-SHIRT THROW Honorable Mention
HELEN CORONADO BLACK & RED QUILT Honorable Mention
965 – Machine Pieced-Hand Quilted
DOLORES LEWIS SANTA CLAUSE 1 BEST OF SHOW
BEVERLY NEVINS UNDERGROUND RAILROAD 2
BEVERLY NEVINS FLORAL BASKETS 3
ALICE GLASS JOHN DEERE KINGSIZE QUILT Honorable Mention
BETTY KVAPIL CHAMELEON Honorable Mention
966 – Machine Pieced-Machine Quilted
BECKY PHILLIPS QUILT 1
DEOLA MITTS STATE OF TEXAS QUILT 2
BEVERLY NEVINS MARINER’S COMPASS 3
967 – Group Quilts
DOLORES LEWIS ROUND ROBIN BY: DOLORES LEWIS, JOYCE 1
JAN TAYLOR FOUR PATCHES & FRIENDS 2
JAN TAYLOR TULIPS ROUND THE CABIN 3
JAN TAYLOR AUTUMN ACCENTS Honorable Mention
968 – Hand Quilted Wall Hangings
BILLIE MCKINNERNEY MOSAIC 1
969 – Machine Quilted Wall Hangings
BECKY PHILLIPS WALL HANGING 1
DIXIE PORTER CHICKEN SOUP WALL HANGING 2
HELEN CORONADO CAT WALL HANGING 3
 

CERAMICS

700 – Glaze
MARIJKE KORKUC WATERFALL BOWL 1
MARIJKE KORKUC HUMMINGBIRD HANGOUT 2
JEANETTE MONTGOMERY LARGE POT 3
701 – Under Glaze
JEANETTE MONTGOMERY GRAPE BOWL 1 BEST OF SHOW
JEANETTE MONTGOMERY JUKEBOX 2 SPECIAL AWARD
MARIJKE KORKUC TREASURE EGG 3
703 – Stains
YVONNE BLACKBURN INDIAN COUPLE 1
JEANETTE MONTGOMERY RACCOON 3
704 – Chalking
YVONNE BLACKBURN EAGLE IN FLIGHT 2
GENIE SMITH BLUE CRANE Honorable Mention
707 – Dry brush
JEANETTE MONTGOMERY GUINEA PIG & HAMSTERD 1
KAY BRANDON PONEY EXPRESS 2
CLEMENTE GALINDO PUMPKIN BIRD HOUSE Honorable Mention
708 – Holiday
JEANETTE MONTGOMERY SANTA COLLECTION 2
MARIJKE KORKUC NATIVITY CROSS 3
710 – Hand Built or Altered
CATHY TALLY POTTERY BOWL WITH HANDLES 1 BEST OF SHOW
CHELSEA CLAY TALL VASE LIGHT BLUE 2
CHELSEA CLAY FLOWER BOWL WITH YELLOW TRIM 3
720 – Glaze
MARJORIE SCHAFFRINA AC0RN LEAF WITH ACORN NUTS 2
722 – Under Glaze
CLEMENTE GALINDO GREEN LEAF CANDY DISH 3
723 – Stains
KAY BRANDON HUMMING BIRD STEPPING STONE 1 BEST OF SHOW
724 – Holiday Sets
CLEMENTE GALINDO THREE CHRISTMAS BULBS 1
KAY BRANDON 3 PIECE NATIVITY ROCKS 3
730 – Grades 1-3
KHOLE BOLANDER DOG 1 BEST OF SHOW
KATE HOHENSEE BUTTERFLY 2
731 – Grades 4-5
JOSILYN TEAGUE PROUD MALLARD 1
PAIGE HOHENSEE HORSE 2
KARAH TEAGUE MERGANSER WITH CHICKS 3
732 – Grades 6-8
BONNIE MCKILLIP YODA 1
737 – Grades 9-12
ELDA SAUCEDO DIA DE LOS MUERTOS PLATE 1 BEST OF SHOW
LUIS MARES CRYSTAL GEMS 2
TRISTAN VARNER FALL TILE 3
AUDREY AUSTIN PLATE Honorable Mention
TRISTAN VARNER MASK Honorable Mention
RITTHICHAI JAIWONG MASK Honorable Mention

 

TOYS & GAMES
500 – Legos-Kits Only
DAVIS APPLEWHITE GARBAGE TRUCK 1
LINCOLN MCELROY FIRE TRUCK 2
501 – Legos-Original Design
MAJOR BARKER BASE 1
LINCOLN MCELROY ORIGINAL DESIGN 2
504 – Theme Grouping/Imagination
JACEY WEST LEGO FRIENDS TOUR BUS WITH STAGE 1 BEST OF SHOW
505 – Blast From Texas
JAXSON HOHENSEE TEXAS GARDEN 1
510 – Legos-Kits Only
TREY GREEMAN FIRE PLANE 1 BEST OF SHOW
TREY GREEMAN MINE LOADER 2
RYAN SHAUN BISHOP BENNY’S SPACESHIP 3
JACEY WEST WALL-E Honorable Mention
KARYGAN NESLAGE STAR WARS 1 Honorable Mention
511 – Legos-Original Design
AUBURN JAMESON THE CRUSING CREW SHIP 1
GINGER PORTER SHIP 2
EARL CHILDS BATTLE IN THE DESERT 3
513 – K’Nex
BENJAMIN MCCANN ROBO SMASH 1
BENJAMIN MCCANN ERECTOR SET 2
514 – Theme Grouping/Imagination
SOPHIA NEMEC OCEAN THEME WITH LIGHTHOUSE AND YACHT 1
RYAN PUCCI THEME GROUPING 2
MERILEE APPLEWHITE LEGO TOWN 3
520 – Legos-Kits Only
MASON WOOD PIRATE SHIP 1
SHAY WEST STAR WARS WALKER 2
LEVI BRODY LEGOS 3
JACOB BRODY LEGOS KIT Honorable Mention
521 – Legos-Original Design
JOZUA PEEK POLICE VS. FIRE CHESS 1
MASON WOOD AR-15 2
DIETTRICH ARNOLD LEGOS 3
DALIGHT CLAY LEGOS Honorable Mention
522 – Legos-With Power
NOAH VEGA LEGO STAR WARS DISPLAY 1 BEST OF SHOW
523 – K’Nex
CODY MOELLER ROLLERCOASTER 1
WYATT GAITAN SUPER SONIC SWIRL 2
GAVIN PORTER K’NEX 3
524 – Theme Grouping/Imagination
DOMINIC ROMO MINE-VILLE 1
525 – Blast from Texas
DAVID CHESSER COVERED WAGON PLAYSET 1
530 – Legos-Kits only
VERNON MCWILLIAMS SPECIAL FORCES TUE FIGHTER STAR WARS 1
531 – Legos-Original Design
NICOLE ROUSE LEGOS 1 BEST OF SHOW
JAMES ROUSE LEGOS 2 2
JAMES ROUSE LEGOS 1 3
BLAKE CRESCIONI CUSTOMIZED LEGO MECH Honorable Mention
534 – Theme Grouping/Imagination
JAMES ROUSE COMBINED SET LEGOS 1 SPECIAL AWARD
 

YOUTH ART

600 – Oils & Acrylics
MASON KALNBACH EAGLES EYE 1 BEST OF SHOW
SAVANNAH SCHORRE ABSTRACT 2
KARIS WOLFE ACRYLIC HORSE 3
KARYGAN NESLAGE MEOW Honorable Mention
601 – Water Colors
MASON KALNBACH FLIGHT 1
602 – Drawings
MASON KALNBACH DRAWING 1
RYAN PUCCI DRAWING 2
RYAN PUCCI DRAWING 3
NATALIE THOMPSON SPRING Honorable Mention
NATALIE THOMPSON SUNSETTING BEYOND THE MOUNTAINS Honorable Mention
610 – Oils & Acrylics
LEXY DUNHAM RHINESTONE COWGIRL 1
GINGER PORTER CHERRY 2
ALYSSA URBANTKE PAINTING 3
611 – Water Colors
LEXY DUNHAM THE MALEFIC MOUTAIN LION 1 BEST OF SHOW
612 – Drawings
LEXY DUNHAM KELLEY THE COWDOG 1
LEVI BRODY PENCIL SKETCH 2
HOPE EVANS ROSE 3
DALTON PARDUE PANDA Honorable Mention
GINGER PORTER DRAGON Honorable Mention
620 – Oils & Acrylics
ELLIE PETERSEN CATTLE 1 BEST OF SHOW
ABI KALNBACH LAMP 2
ELLIE PETERSEN TULIPS 3
DESIREE ROBERTS PALLET ART Honorable Mention
KARA MONTGOMERY SUNSET Honorable Mention
621 – Water Colors
HALEY JOYCE ROOSTER 1
ELLIE PETERSEN TREE FROG 2
MEGAN SONNEVELT BIXLER FLOWER 3
MATTIE SANFORD OWL ON BRANCH Honorable Mention
MADISON FIVEASH TIGER Honorable Mention
622 – Drawings
GRETCHEN BUNDICK PENCIL FANTASY CHARACTER 1
TATUM SCHWAIGHOFFER DUCK 2
SHELBY KENNEMER CASTIEL PENCIL DRAWING 3
CIERRA AGUILAR GUY RIDING A BULL Honorable Mention
BREONNA CASEY EAGLE Honorable Mention
TATUM SCHWAIGHOFFER BULL & COWBOY Honorable Mention
630 – Oils & Acrylics
VIVIAN LEE KELLEY YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS WITH BLUE VASE 1
RITTHICHAI JAIWONG KIT KAT 2
ASHLEY BEACH STORMY SKY WITH BARN IN FIELD 3
KINSEY CARPENTER JUST A DREAM Honorable Mention
MACY GULLY PAINTING Honorable Mention
SADIE MARIE FISH PSYCHEDELIC SELF PORTRAIT Honorable Mention
631 – Water Colors
MAKAYLA MILLER ON THE WAY 1
VIVIAN LEE KELLEY TWO STEPPIN’ IN THE LIGHTS 2
ABIGAIL REYNOLDS THE THREE AMI-BOATS 3
JACOB MCDONALD FROST-LIGHT Honorable Mention
ABBY TAYLOR HADLEY RANCH Honorable Mention
KAILEY HUNT SUMMER SUNRISE Honorable Mention
632 – Drawings
SHYLEE SELF MIXED MEDIA 1 BEST OF SHOW
RACHEL KEY MY GRANDPARNETS 1942 2
ABBIGAIL SORRELLS HORSE DRAWING 3
KYLA REID COWBOY SADDLE BRONC RIDING Honorable Mention
CALEB RICKS IRON MAN Honorable Mention
HALEIGH FLOOK BABY Honorable Mention
ABBIGAIL SORRELLS HORSE Honorable Mention
 

YOUTH CLOTHING

101 – Skirts
KATE HOHENSEE ORANGE 1 BEST OF SHOW
103 – Dresses
KATE HOHENSEE TURQUOISE SUN DRESS 1
120 – Accessories
EMMA SHANNON APRON 1
121 – Skirts
EMMA SHANNON FOURTH OF JULY SKIRT 1
123 – Dresses
PAIGE HOHENSEE CORAL & BLUE CHEVRON DRESS 1 BEST OF SHOW
124 – Sportswear
PAIGE HOHENSEE NAVY STRIPE PANTS 1
130 – Accessories
KATHRYN SHIPMAN APRON 1 BEST OF SHOW
KATHRYN SHIPMAN ROBE 2
KATHRYN SHIPMAN BAG 3
ADDIE SHANNON APRON Honorable Mention
VCTORIA PINA APRON Honorable Mention
131 – Skirts
KATHRYN SHIPMAN LONG KNIT SKIRT 1
KATHRYN SHIPMAN MINI SKIRT 2
ADDIE SHANNON FOURTH OF JULY SKIRT 3
MCCULLA WOODLEY PINK TIRED SKIRT Honorable Mention
132 – Blouses
KATHRYN SHIPMAN PAJAMA TOP 1
MCCULLA WOODLEY BLUE SHORT SLEEVED SHIRT 2
133 – Dresses
KATHRYN SHIPMAN DRESS 1
NAUTIKA PINA GREY-OLD FASHION DRESS 2
134 – Sportswear
KATHRYN SHIPMAN VEST 1 SPECIAL AWARD
KATHRYN SHIPMAN PAJAMA PANTS 2
141 – Skirts
RACHEL FOWLER SKIRT 1
143 – Dresses
RACHEL FOWLER DRESS 1
144 – Sportswear
RACHEL FOWLER DENIM JACKET 1 BEST OF SHOW
146 – Formals/Party Clothes
RACHEL FOWLER DRESS 1
YOUTH FOODS
200 – Candies
KATE HOHENSEE ORANGE BALLS 1
201 – Microwave Candy
ADDI FEEMSTER PRALINES 1
ADDI FEEMSTER FUDGE 2
202 – Cookies-Drop
ADDI FEEMSTER RANGER COOKIES 1
KARMA YBARRA OATMEAL DELIGHTS 2
203 – Cookies-Bar
ADDI FEEMSTER LEMON SQUARES Honorable Mention
204 – Cookies-Pressed
ADDI FEEMSTER SNOWBALLS 1
ALORA EVANS RED VELVET COOKIES Honorable Mention
205 – Decorated Cookies
KARMA YBARRA VANILLA COOKIES 1 BEST OF SHOW
KYLEIGH WOODLEY HEART SHAPED COOKIES Honorable Mention
207 – Cakes-Iced
ADDI FEEMSTER KEY LIME CAKE 1
208 – Cakes-Uniced
KAITLYN KUYKENDALL 5 EGG CAKE 3
209 – Cakes-Decorated
ADDI FEEMSTER LAMB Honorable Mention
210 – Cupcakes
COCO CHILDS LIFECYCLE OF A BUTTERFLY 1
BRANDON WOODLEY MINION CUPCAKES 2
211 – Cake Pops
COCO CHILDS CAKE POPS 1
212 – Quick Breads-Sweet
KATE HOHENSEE BANANA BREAD 1
ANNALAURA BARKER BANANA BREAD 2
214 – Qucik Breads-Yeast
ANNALAURA BARKER YEAST ROLLS 1
217 – Cookies-Drop
ALYSSA URBANTKE PRALINE COOKIES 3
222 – Cakes-Iced
MARIAH LUCAS CARROT CAKE 1 BEST OF SHOW
MARIAH LUCAS BUTTERMILK CAKE 2
227 – Quick Breads-Sweet
MARIAH LUCAS BANANA NUT BREAD 1
230 – Candies
MATTIE SANFORD PECAN PATTIES 1 BEST OF SHOW
NAUTIKA PINA PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDY 2
NAUTIKA PINA CHOCOLATE TURTLE CANDY 3
231 – Microwave Candy
PRESTON LEWALLEN PEANUT & CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS 1
ABI KALNBACH FUDGE 2
232 – Cookies-Drop
PRESTON LEWALLEN MONSTER COOKIES 1
JOZUA PEEK NEIMAN MARCUS 2
NAUTIKA PINA CREAM CHEESE COOKIES 3
NAUTIKA PINA BUTTER PECAN COOKIES Honorable Mention
233 – Cookies-Bar
PRESTON LEWALLEN TEXAS BROWNIES 1
235 – Decorated Cookies
MARISSA YBARRA VANILLA COOKIES 1
237 – Cakes-Uniced
VCTORIA PINA PERFECT POUND CAKE 1
LUKE TAYLOR CAKE 2
NAUTIKA PINA HOT MILK CAKE 3
238 – Cakes-Decorated
MCCULLA WOODLEY FLIP FLOP CAKE 1
239 – Cupcakes
NAUTIKA PINA BLACK BOTTOM CUPCAKES 1
SEAN WOODLEY CAMPFIRE CUPCAKES 2
243 – Quick Breads-Plain
DIETTRICH ARNOLD BEER BREAD 1
244 – Quick Breads-Sweet
DIETTRICH ARNOLD DONUT MUFFINS 1
MADISON FIVEASH QUICK BREADS 2
WILL TAYLOR QUICK BREAD 3
245 – Candies
KODEE SMITH CHEESECAKE BITES 1
246 – Microwave Candy
KODEE SMITH MEXICAN CANDY 1
MADISON LEWALLEN CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MAGIC 2
247 – Cookies-Drop
NICKY DAVIS COWBOY COOKIES 1
NOAH DAVIS BUTTERSCOTCH OATMEAL COOKIES 2
248 – Cookies-Bar
JEWEL CLEERE HELLO DOLLIES 1
ABBEY TAYLOR COOKIES 2
KODEE SMITH CINNAMON CARAMEL SWIRL BARS Honorable Mention
249 – Cookies-Pressed
KODEE SMITH S’MORES PINWHEELS 2
251 – Cakes-Iced
JADE ELLIS TIRAMISU LAYER CAKE 3
252 – Cakes-Uniced
KODEE SMITH APPLE CINNAMON WHITE CAKE 1
253 – Cakes-Decorated
MIREYA LEON PIG PEN 1
254 – Cupcakes
BRIYLAN JOHNSON APPLE CINNAMON CUPCAKES 1
JEWEL CLEERE STRAWBERRY CUPCAKE 2
255 – Cake Pops
JACLYN BIGGERSTAFF ICE CREAM CONE CAKE POPS 1
KODEE SMITH S’MORES CAKE POPS Honorable Mention
257 – Yeast Products-Sweet
LUKE FOWLER ORANGE ROLLS 1 BEST OF SHOW
259 – Quic Breads-Sweet
KODEE SMITH AMISH CINNAMON BREAD 1 SPECIAL AWARD
 

YOUTH HOBBIES & CRAFTS

300 – Jewelry
LINCOLN MCELROY BRACELET 1
303 – Woodworking
SEALIE HUGHES HAND FINISHED WALKING STICK 1 BEST OF SHOW
ERIN WALLACE BLINGY “E” 2
BRANDON WOODLEY RED TRUCK 3
305 – Novelties
SAM KUYKENDALL FIBER OPTIC STARS 1
KATIE CHESSER CANDLE 2
KATIE CHESSER JOURNAL 3
306 – Holiday Decorations
HAYDEN MARTINEZ GINGERBREAD HOUSE 1
JAXSON HOHENSEE FOAM GINGERBREAD HOUSE 2
KATE HOHENSEE STOCKING 3
308 – Paper Crafts
KATE HOHENSEE HOLIDAY BANNER 1
315 – Jewelry
PIERCE JAMESON RUBBER BAND BRACELET 1
SKYLAR LACY VALENTINE NECKLACE & EARRINGS 2
SKYLAR LACY FROSTED GREEN CROSS NECKLACE & 3
PIERCE JAMESON RUBBER BAND BRACELET Honorable Mention
317 – Hair Accessories
SKYLAR LACY CHRISTMAS HAIR HOLDER 1
SKYLAR LACY 2 HEADBANDS 2
SKYLAR LACY BLACK LACE HEADBAND 3
318 – Woodworking
WYATT YOUNG BALLOT BOX 1 BEST OF SHOW
BRAD THOMPSON WHITTLE SAILBOAT 2
COLBY WALLACE CROSS WITH “W” 3
SKYLAR LACY TEXAS SIGN Honorable Mention
CAMERON WOODLEY WOODBURNED PARROT Honorable Mention
319 – Decorated Garments
SKYLAR LACY PINK T-SHIRT 1
320 – Novelties
SKYLAR LACY JEWELRY HOLDER 1
SKYLAR LACY POM POM EASTER CHICKS 2
SKYLAR LACY POM POM VALENTINE BUGS 3
321 – Holiday Decorations
MASON MARTINEZ GINGERBREAD HOUSE 1
SKYLAR LACY TURKEY WREATH 2
PAIGE HOHENSEE WREATH 3
323 – Paper Crafts
PAIGE HOHENSEE STATIONARY 1
BRAD THOMPSON CARDBOARD CASTLE 2
BRAD THOMPSON PAPER GRILL 3
324 – Scrapbook Pages
ALYSSA URBANTKE SCRAPBOOK PAGE 1
325 – Display Models-Handmade
BELLA CRESCIONI DOLL SIZED FROZEN TREATS 1
WYATT YOUNG ALAMO 2
PIERCE JAMESON MINI IPAD CASE 3
PIERCE JAMESON SNAKE BELLY Honorable Mention
326 – Display Models-Kits
BRAD THOMPSON FRONTIER LOG FORT 1
BRAD THOMPSON ATTACK HELICOPTER 2
ROY BROWN CAR MODEL 3
331 – Leatherwork
DAVID CHESSER TOOLED BOOKMARK 1
DAVID CHESSER TOOLED LEATHER BELT 2
WILL TAYLOR LEATHER 3
333 – Woodworking
KARA BUTLER ASPEN WREATH 1 BEST OF SHOW
SEAN WOODLEY NEW MEXICO PLAQUE WITH ANIMALS 2
SEAN WOODLEY HOME SWEET HOME 3
DAVID CHESSER WHITTLED BALL IN CAGE Honorable Mention
335 – Novelties
DAVID CHESSER FORGED LETTER OPENER 1
STETSON GREENWOOD HAND BRAIDED ORANGE LEATHER ROPE 2
CODY MOELLER RED & WHITE & BLUE HORSE SHOE STAR 3
STETSON GREENWOOD HAND BRAIDED PARACORD QUIRT Honorable Mention
CODY MOELLER 4-CYLINDER ENGINE Honorable Mention
BRANDON CLANTON TEXAS STRING ART Honorable Mention
336 – Holiday Decorations
ABI KALNBACH EASTER CENTERPIECE 1
337 – Plastic needlework
MCCULLA WOODLEY PICTURE FRAME 1
338 – Paper Crafts
JAIME VEGA PAPER CRAFT 1
MATTIE SANFORD PAPER OWL 2
340 – Display Modles-Handmade
CHELSEA CLAY POKEMON FIGURE MADE FROM YARN 1
DALIGHT CLAY MODLE 2
CHLOE YOUNG ALAMO 3
345 – Jewelry
RANDI LACY TURQUOISE HORSE NECKLACE & EARRINGS 1
RANDI LACY TURQUOISE CROSS NECKLACE & EARRINGS 2
RANDI LACY BLACK CROSS NECKLACE & EARRINGS 3
346 – Leatherwork
STETSON GREENWOOD WHITE HAIR ON CHAPS 1 BEST OF SHOW
KYRA CHESSER LEATHER BIBLE CASE 2
STETSON GREENWOOD LEATHER SPUR STRAPS 3
347 – Hair Accessories
RACHEL FOWLER HAIR ACCESSORIES 1
RANDI LACY BROWN HEADBAND 2
RANDI LACY BLACK & PINK HEADBAND 3
348 – Woodworking
THOMAS ROBLES WOODBURNED NAME PLATE 1
349 – Decorated Garments
RANDI LACY DECORATED JACKET 1
RANDI LACY RED & WHITE SHIRT 2
350 – Novelties
RANDI LACY SKULL 1
RANDI LACY HORSE SHOE WELCOME WREATH 2
KENDALL GEDNEY WOVEN BELT 3
351 – Holiday Decorations
RANDI LACY HORSE SHOE CHRISTMAS TREE 1
RANDI LACY THANKSGIVING WREATH 2
RANDI LACY THANKSGIVING TABLE ORNAMENT 3
353 – Paper Crafts
RANDI LACY FLOWER 1
RANDI LACY BUTTERFLY PAPER CRAFT 2
 

356 – Display Models-Kits

RICKY FERNANDEZ DINOSAUR WOODEN MODEL 1
FABIAN SALAZAR PREYING MANTIS 2
MICHAEL MCDOWELL WOODEN MONSTER TRUCK 3
 

YOUTH NEEDLEWORK

400 – Creative Stitchery
KHOLE BOLANDER KLEENEX COVER 1
KHOLE BOLANDER KNITTED DISH RAG 2
405 – Pillows
KATE HOHENSEE WHITE SATIN 1
407 – Felt Crafts
SARAH SCOTT RAINBOW HANDBAG 1 BEST OF SHOW
KATE HOHENSEE SNOWFLAKE ORNAMENTS 2
410 – Creative Stitchery
EMMA SHANNON SEWING MACHINE COVER 1
BRAD THOMPSON PURPLE FINGER WEAVING NECKLACE 2
414 – Crochet
MIA FLORES BACK WINTER HAT WITH RED FLORAL 1 BEST OF SHOW
MIA FLORES KNITTED DONUT WITH SPRINKLES 2
MIA FLORES KNITTED DONUT WITH ICING 3
415 – Pillows
EMMA SHANNON PILLOW CASE 1
LUKE TAYLOR PILLOW 2
PAIGE HOHENSEE MUTLICOLORED PILLOW CASE 3
420 – Creative Stitchery
ADDIE SHANNON PUMPKIN COASTER 1 SPECIAL AWARD
ADDIE SHANNON SEWING MACHINE COVER 2
424 – Crochet
RACHEL FOWLER CROCHETED DOLL DRESS 1 BEST OF SHOW
MCCULLA WOODLEY PUMPKIN HAT & LEG WARMERS 2
MCCULLA WOODLEY PINK PURSE 3
425 – Knitting
MCCULLA WOODLEY BLUE & YELLOW BLANKET Honorable Mention
426 – Pillows
CONNOR PENCE PILLOWCASE 1
ADDIE SHANNON PILLOW CASE 2
430 – Creative Stitchery
MARIAH HERRERA PILLOWCASE 1
434 – Crochet
JODI LYNN EVANS CROCHET LAMB 1
 

YOUTH PHOTOGRAPHY

801 – General (Color)
JACEY WEST GOLF BALL IN A HOLE 1 BEST OF SHOW
SWAYDE CAMPBELL COLOR PHOTO 2
KADE BORDMAN OUTDOORS 3
JACEY WEST KITTY IN THE GRASS Honorable Mention
810 – General & people (Black & white/Sepia)
BAILEY GREENWOOD COWBOY IN FRONT OF BARN 1
811 – Plants & Animals (Black & White/Sepia)
CHARLIE ZEIS FIELD IN FOG 1
MATTIE SANFORD BABY CALF 2
DIETTRICH ARNOLD PLANTS & ANIMALS 3
812 – General & People (Color)
LUKE TAYLOR GENERAL 1
CHARLIE ZEIS UNDERGROUND CAVE 2
MATTIE SANFORD SUNSET WITH STORM CLOUD 3
HAYLEE CASON SUNSET BEHIND FLAG Honorable Mention
813 – Plants & Animals (Color)
CAYDEN CARPENTER FREEDOM FLIGHT 1 BEST OF SHOW
WILL TAYLOR ANIMAL 2
MADISON FIVEASH FLOWER 3
820 – General (BW/S)
KENZIE UPTERGROVE GUITAR 2
CHRIS BROWN EUROPE 3
821 – People (BW/S)
DANIELLE BROWN EUROPE 1
824 – General (Color)
PAUL MOORE GRAND CANYON 2
VICTORIA SOUPLEY OCEAN VIEW 3
SCARLETT MOORE YELLOWSTONE Honorable Mention
825 – People (Color)
KYLIE SMITH BLONDE GIRL IN CAMO 1
ABBEY TAYLOR GENERAL 2
826 – Plants & Animals (Color)
MOLLY MEREDITH SMILING DOG 1
SCARLETT MOORE SNACK TIME 2
CAYLEE HARDIN GRAY HORSE 3
ABBEY TAYLOR PLANTS Honorable Mention
 

YOUTH QUILTS

911 – Quilts
EMMA SHANNON DOLL QUILT 1 BEST OF SHOW
920 – Quilted Wall Hangings
MCCULLA WOODLEY BUTTERFLY QUILT 1 BEST OF SHOW