AP: UIL realigns for 2016-2017, 2017-2018 basketball seasons

The University Interscholastic League has released its realignments for the 2016-2017 and 2017-2018 basketball seasons. Both football and basketball are included in the 5A and 6A divisions.

1A

REGION I

District 1 — Booker, Briscoe Fort Elliott, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Miami.

District 2 — Groom, Hedley, Lefors, McLean, Shamrock, Wheeler Kelton, White Deer.

District 3 — Adrian, Channing, Happy, Hartley, Texline.

District 4 — Springlake Earth, Hart, Kress, Lazbuddie, Nazareth, Silverton.

District 5 — Amherst, Anton, Cotton Center, Lorenzo, Petersburg, Whiteface, Whitharral.

District 6 — Meadow, New Home, Ropesville, Southland, Wellman-Union, Wilson.

District 7 — Afton Patton Springs, Guthrie, Jayton, Matador Motley County, Paducah, Spur, Turkey Valley.

District 8 — Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Harrold, Knox City, Vernon Northside.

REGION II

District 9 — Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Marfa, Sierra Blanca, Valentine.

District 10 — Comstock, Grandfalls-Royalty, Imperial Buena Vista, Marathon, Rankin, Sanderson.

District 11 — Ackerly Sands, Lamesa Klondike, Lenorah Grady, Loop, O’Donnell, Welch Dawson.

District 12 — Gail Borden, Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roscoe Highland, Westbrook.

District 13 — Aspermont, Lueders-Avoca, Roby, Rotan, Rule, Trent.

District 14 — Blackwell, Bronte, Garden City, Robert Lee, Sterling City, Veribest, Water Valley.

District 15 — Baird, Clyde Eula, Cross Plains, May, Rising Star, Santa Anna, Valera Panther Creek.

District 16 — Brookesmith, Cherokee, Eden, Lohn, Menard, Paint Rock, Richland Springs, Rochelle.

REGION III

District 17 — Bryson, Graford, Haskell Paint Creek, Newcastle, Throckmorton, Woodson.

District 18 — Gordon, Gorman, Huckabay, Lingleville, Lipan, Moran, Strawn.

District 19 — Blanket, Gustine, Lometa, Mullin, Priddy, Sidney, Zephyr.

District 20 — Blum, Covington, Cranfills Gap, Iredell, Kopperl, Morgan, Walnut Springs.

District 21 — Bellevue, Bowie Gold-Burg, Forestburg, Henrietta Midway, Nocona Prairie Valley, Saint Jo, Slidell.

District 22 — Dodd City, Ector, Garland Alpha Charter, Irving Universal Academy, Savoy, Tioga.

District 23 — Cumby Miller Grove, Ladonia Fannindel, Roxton, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff.

District 24 — Avinger, Bloomburg, Fruitvale, Gilmer Union Hill, Yantis.

REGION IV

District 25 — Bartlett, Buckholts, Calvert, Evant, Jonesboro, Oglesby.

District 26 — Abbott, Aquilla, Bynum, Coolidge, Gholson, Mount Calm, Penelope.

District 27 — Avalon, Laneville, Milford, Oakwood, Slocum, Trinidad.

District 28 — Apple Springs, Burkeville, Chester, Groveton Centerville, Kennard, Martinsville, Wells.

District 29 — Goodrich, High Island, La Marque Premier Academy of Learning, Leggett, Richards, Spurger.

District 30 — Dime Box, Fayetteville, Moulton, Prairie Lea, Round Top-Carmine, Waelder.

District 31 — Barksdale Nueces Canyon, D’Hanis, Knippa, Leakey, Medina, Rocksprings, Utopia.

District 32 — Austwell-Tivoli, Bruni, Nordheim, Runge, Tilden McMullen County.

 

2A

REGION I

District 1 — Boys Ranch, Gruver, Sanford-Fritch, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray, Vega.

District 2 — Clarendon, Claude, Memphis, Panhandle, Wellington, Wheeler.

District 3 — Bovina, Farwell, Hale Center, Lockney, Olton, Sudan.

District 4 — Abernathy, Crosbyton, Floydada, New Deal, Post, Ralls.

District 5 — Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sundown, Tahoka.

District 6 — Anthony, EP Da Vinci, Fort Hancock, Iraan, McCamey, Van Horn, Wink.

District 7 — Christoval, Eldorado, Forsan, Mertzon Irion County, Miles, Ozona, Winters.

District 8 — Albany, Anson, Hamlin, Haskell, Hawley, Roscoe Collegiate, Stamford.

REGION II

District 9 — Archer City, Electra, Munday, Olney, Petrolia, Quanah, Seymour, Windthorst.

District 10 — De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hamilton, Hico, Meridian, Ranger, Santo.

District 11 — Alvord, Chico, Era, Muenster, Perrin-Whitt, Poolville.

District 12 — Bells, Collinsville, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Lindsay, Tom Bean, Valley View.

District 13 — Blue Ridge, Celeste, Honey Grove, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.

District 14 — Campbell, Cumby, Dallas Gateway, Martins Mill, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins.

District 15 — Avery, Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville, Detroit, Linden-Kildare, Maud, McLeod, Simms Bowie.

District 16 — Big Sandy, Gary, Gladewater Union Grove, Hawkins, Overton, Price Carlisle.

REGION III

District 17 — Bosqueville, Chilton, Crawford, Moody, Rosebud-Lott, Valley Mills.

District 18 — Axtell, Bremond, Dawson, Hubbard, Mart, Riesel, Wortham.

District 19 — Cayuga, Frost, Italy, Itasca, Kerens, La Rue La Poynor, Malakoff Cross Roads.

District 20 — Centerville, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Grapeland, Groveton, Latexo, Lovelady.

District 21 — Alto, Cushing, Douglass, Mount Enterprise, Neches, New Summerfield.

District 22 — Chireno, Joaquin, San Augustine, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson, Woden.

District 23 — Broaddus, Brookeland, Colmesneil, Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy, Pineland West Sabine, Zavalla.

District 24 — Deweyville, Evadale, Hull-Daisetta, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin.

REGION IV

District 25 — Granger, Holland, Milano, Mumford, Thorndale, Thrall.

District 26 — Burton, Iola, Normangee, North Zulch, Snook, Somerville.

District 27 — Center Point, Harper, Junction, Mason, San Saba.

District 28 — Flatonia, Ganado, Louise, Shiner, Weimar, Yorktown.

District 29 — Brackettville, Charlotte, La Pryor, SA Lee Academy, Sabinal, SA Gervin, SA Stacey.

District 30 — Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Port Aransas, Refugio, Woodsboro.

District 31 — Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, Benavides, Freer, Premont, Riviera Kaufer, Three Rivers.

District 32 — La Villa, Lasara, San Isidro, San Perlita, Santa Maria.

 

3A

REGION I

District 1 — Amarillo Highland Park, Amarillo River Road, Canadian, Childress, Spearman, Tulia.

District 2 — Dimmitt, Friona, Idalou, Littlefield, Lubbock Roosevelt, Muleshoe, Shallowater, Slaton.

District 3 — Alpine, Crane, Kermit, Presidio, Tornillo.

District 4 — Ballinger, Big Lake Reagan County, San Angelo Grape Creek, San Angelo TLC Academy, Sonora, Wall.

District 5 — Clyde, Coahoma, Colorado City, Merkel, Stanton, Tuscola Jim Ned.

District 6 — Bangs, Brady, Coleman, Comanche, Dublin, Early.

District 7 — Breckenridge, Brock, Cisco, Eastland, Millsap, Peaster, Tolar.

District 8 — Bowie, Boyd, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, Paradise, WF City View.

REGION II

District 9 — Callisburg, Gunter, Pilot Point, Ponder, Pottsboro, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Whitesboro.

District 10 — Commerce, Farmersville, Howe, Leonard, Lone Oak, Van Alstyne, Whitewright.

District 11 — Dallas A-Plus Academy, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Dallas Madison, Dallas Triple A Academy, Sunnyvale, Uplift Hampton Prep, Uplift Summit International Prep, Uplift Williams Prep.

District 12 — Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Eustace, Grand Saline, Kemp, Mineola, Quitman, Scurry-Rosser.

District 13 — Como-Pickton, Cooper, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Winnsboro.

District 14 — Daingerfield, De Kalb, Hooks, Hughes Springs, New Boston, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City, Redwater.

District 15 — Arp, Big Sandy Harmony, Cumberland Academy, Gladewater Sabine, New London West Rusk, Troup, Winona.

District 16 — Beckville, New Diana, Elysian Fields, Harleton, Jefferson, Ore City, Waskom, White Oak.

REGION III

District 17 — Blooming Grove, Grandview, Keene Smith, Maypearl, Mildred, Palmer, Rice, Rio Vista.

District 18 — Buffalo, Elkhart, Frankston, Jewett Leon, Malakoff, Palestine Westwood, Teague.

District 19 — Bruceville-Eddy, Clifton, Groesbeck, Marlin, McGregor, Troy, West, Whitney.

District 20 — Cameron Yoe, Franklin, Hearne, Jarrell, Lexington, Little River Academy, Rockdale, Rogers.

District 21 — Anderson-Shiro, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Crockett, Hempstead, New Waverly, Onalaska, Trinity.

District 22 — Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woodville.

District 23 — Anahuac, Buna, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Port Arthur Hope, Warren, Winnie East Chambers.

District 24 — Altair Rice, Danbury, East Bernard, Hitchcock, La Marque, Wallis Brazos.

REGION IV

District 25 — Blanco, Comfort, Florence, Georgetown Gateway, Ingram Moore, Johnson City, Lago Vista.

District 26 — Jourdanton, Karnes City, Natalia, Poth, SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering, SA IDEA Carver, SA Cole, SA Fox Tech.

District 27 — Hallettsville, Luling, Marion, Nixon Smiley, Schulenburg, Stockdale, Universal City Randolph, Yoakum.

District 28 — Boling, Edna, El Maton Tidehaven, Palacios, Van Vleck, Vanderbilt Industrial.

District 29 — Bloomington, Goliad, Mathis, Odem, Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.

District 30 — Cotulla, Dilley, George West, Hebbronville, San Diego.

District 31 — Banquete, Bishop, CC London, Falfurrias, Santa Gertrudis Academy.

District 32 — Brownsville Frontier College Prep, Edinburg Quest Idea College Prep, Lyford, Monte Alto, Santa Rosa.

 

4A

REGION I

District 1 — Borger, Bushland, Dalhart, Pampa, Perryton.

District 2 — Brownfield, Denver City, Lamesa, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, Seminole.

District 3 — Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario.

District 4 — Andrews, Fort Stockton, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos.

District 5 — Abilene Wylie, Big Spring, Brownwood, Snyder, Sweetwater.

District 6 — Burkburnett, Graham, Iowa Park, Vernon, WF Hirschi.

District 7 — FW Benbrook, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, Lake Worth, Mineral Wells, FW Castleberry, Springtown.

District 8 — Alvarado, Glen Rose, Godley, Midlothian Heritage, Stephenville, Venus, Waxahachie Life.

REGION II

District 9 — Argyle, Bridgeport, Decatur, Gainesville, Krum, Sanger.

District 10 — Carrollton Ranchview, Dallas Carter, Dallas Hutchins, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Roosevelt, Oak Cliff Faith Family, Uplift North Hills Prep.

District 11 — Anna, Aubrey, Bonham, Celina, Melissa, Princeton.

District 12 — Caddo Mills, Crandall, Ferris, Kaufman, Nevada Community, Quinlan Ford, Terrell.

District 13 — Brownsboro, Canton, Emory Rains, Mabank, Van, Wills Point.

District 14 — Atlanta, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana Pleasant Grove.

District 15 — Bullard, Gilmer, Gladewater, Kilgore, Longview Spring Hill, Tyler Chapel Hill.

District 16 — Carthage, Center, Henderson, Rusk, Tatum.

REGION III

District 17 — China Spring, Gatesville, Hillsboro, Lorena, Robinson, Waco Connally, Waco La Vega.

District 18 — Athens, Fairfield, Madisonville, Mexia, Palestine.

District 19 — Burnet, Lampasas, Leander Glenn, Liberty Hill, Llano, Salado, Taylor.

District 20 — Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Navasota, Smithville.

District 21 — Diboll, Huntington, Jasper, Livingston, Lufkin Hudson.

District 22 — Beaumont Harmony Science Academy, Bridge City, Hamshire-Fannett, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Orangefield, Silsbee, West Orange-Stark.

District 23 — Cleveland, Cleveland Tarkington, Huffman Hargrave, Liberty, Shepherd, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson.

District 24 — Houston Kashmere, Houston North Forest, Houston Scarborough, Houston Washington, Houston Wheatley, Houston Worthing, Houston Yates.

REGION IV

District 25 — Bellville, Columbus, Needville, Royal, Sealy, Stafford.

District 26 — Bay City, El Campo, Freeport Brazosport, Sweeny, West Columbia, Wharton.

District 27 — Austin Eastside Memorial, Geronimo Navarro, Gonzales, La Vernia, Wimberley.

District 28 — Bandera, Boerne, Fischer Canyon Lake, Fredericksburg, Hondo.

District 29 — Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Devine, Lytle, Pearsall.

District 30 — Beeville Jones, Cuero, Pleasanton, Poteet, Somerset.

District 31 — Aransas Pass, CC West Oso, Ingleside, Kingsville, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.

District 32 — Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Grande City Grulla, Rio Hondo, Zapata.

 

5A

REGION I

District 1 — El Paso, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, EP Chapin, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson.

District 2 — Canutillo, Clint Horizon, EP Bel Air, EP Del Valle, EP Eastlake, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta.

District 3 — Amarillo, Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas, Hereford, Plainview.

District 4 — Abilene Cooper, Lubbock, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey, San Angelo Lake View.

District 5 — Denison, Denton, Denton Braswell, Denton Ryan, Sherman, Wichita Falls, WF Rider.

District 6 — Aledo, Azle, FW Boswell, FW Chisholm Trail, Justin Northwest, Justin Northwest Eaton, Saginaw, FW Brewer.

District 7 — FW Arlington Heights, FW North Side, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt.

District 8 — Colleyville Heritage, FW Carter-Riverside, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW Polytechnic, Grapevine, North Richland Hills Birdville, North Richland Hills Richland.

REGION II

District 9 — Arlington Seguin, Burleson, Burleson Centennial, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Granbury, Joshua.

District 10 — Lancaster, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Summit, Mansfield Timberview, Midlothian, Red Oak, Waxahachie.

District 11 — Dallas Conrad, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Samuell, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce.

District 12 — Dallas Adams, Dallas Adamson, Dallas Molina, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas Sunset, Dallas Wilson, North Dallas.

District 13 — Frisco, Frisco Centennial, Frisco Heritage, Frisco Independence, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Lone Star, Frisco Reedy, Frisco Wakeland.

District 14 — Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Carrollton Turner, Lake Dallas, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, McKinney North, Prosper.

District 15 — Dallas Highland Park, Forney, Lucas Lovejoy, Mesquite Poteet, North Forney, Royse City, West Mesquite, Wylie East.

District 16 — Greenville, Hallsville, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.

REGION III

District 17 — Corsicana, Ennis, Jacksonville, Lindale, Nacogdoches, Whitehouse.

District 18 — Bryan, Bryan Rudder, College Station, A&M Consolidated, Temple, Waco, Waco University.

District 19 — Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek, Cedar Park, Elgin, Georgetown, Georgetown East View, Hutto, Leander Rouse, Pflugerville Connally.

District 20 — Brenham, Huntsville, Magnolia, Magnolia West, Tomball, Tomball Memorial, Waller, Willis.

District 21 — Conroe Caney Creek, Crosby, Dayton, Humble, Humble Kingwood Park, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, New Caney, New Caney Porter, Splendora.

District 22 — Baytown Lee, Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Lumberton, Nederland, Port Arthur Memorial, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor.

District 23 — Alvin Shadow Creek (basketball only), Fort Bend Elkins, Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Willowridge, Galena Park, Galveston Ball, Manvel, Santa Fe, Texas City.

District 24 — Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Furr, Houston Lee, Houston Madison, Houston Milby, Houston Sharpstown, Houston Sterling, Houston Waltrip.

REGION IV

District 25 — Austin, Austin Crockett, Austin LBJ, Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin William Travis.

District 26 — Boerne Champion, Castroville Medina Valley, Dripping Springs, Kerrville Tivy, Lockhart, Marble Falls, SA Alamo Heights, Seguin.

District 27 — Angleton, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Richmond Foster, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg Terry, Victoria East, Victoria West.

District 28 — SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Highlands, SA Houston, SA Jefferson, SA Kennedy, SA Lanier, SA Memorial.

District 29 — Alice, CC Calallen, Eagle Pass Winn, Floresville, SA Harlandale, SA McCollum, SA Southside. Uvalde

District 30 — CC Flour Bluff, CC Tuloso-Midway, CC Veterans Memorial, CC Carroll, CC King, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray, Gregory-Portland.

District 31 — Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon, Mission Sharyland, Mission Veterans, Pharr Valley View, Rio Grande City, Roma, Sharyland Pioneer.

District 32 — Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Brownsville Veterans, Donna, Donna North, Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, PSJA Southwest.

The University Interscholastic League Class 6A football and basketball district alignments for the 2016-17 and 2017-18 seasons:

REGION I

District 1 — EP Americas, EP Coronado, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Franklin, EP Montwood, EP Pebble Hills, EP Socorro.

District 2 — Amarillo Tascosa, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian, Wolfforth Frenship, San Angelo Central (District 2 in football, District 8 in basketball).

District 3 — Abilene, Haltom City Haltom, Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller Timber Creek, Weatherford.

District 4 — Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Young Men’s Leadership Academy, FW Young Women’s Leadership (basketball only), FW Paschal, Mansfield, North Crowley.

District 5 — Euless Trinity, Hurst Bell, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville Marcus, Northwest Nelson, Southlake Carroll.

District 6 — Allen, Denton Guyer, McKinney, McKinney Boyd, Plano, Plano East, Plano West, Wylie.

District 7 — Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, Grand Prairie, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz, South Grand Prairie.

District 8 — Belton, Copperas Cove, Killeen, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen Shoemaker, Waco Midway.

REGION II

District 9 — Coppell, Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Skyline, Dallas White, Richardson, Richardson Berkner, Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Pearce.

District 10 — Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, North Garland, South Garland.

District 11 — Longview, Mesquite, Mesquite Horn, North Mesquite, Rockwall, Rockwall-Heath, Tyler, Tyler Lee.

District 12 — Beaumont West Brook, Conroe, Conroe Oak Ridge, The Woodlands, The Woodlands College Park, Lufkin, Montgomery.

District 13 — Pflugerville, Pflugerville Hendrickson, Round Rock, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood, Round Rock Cedar Ridge.

District 14 — Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Del Valle, Manor, San Marcos.

District 15 — Houston Memorial, Houston Northbrook, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Klein, Klein Collins, Klein Forest, Klein Oak.

District 16 — Houston Aldine, Houston Davis, Houston Eisenhower, Houston MacArthur, Houston Nimitz, Spring, Spring DeKaney, Spring Westfield.

REGION III

District 17 — Cypress Creek, Cypress Fairbanks, Cypress Falls, Cypress Lakes, Cypress Ranch, Cypress Ridge Cypress Springs, Cypress Woods, Houston Jersey Village, Houston Langham Creek.

District 18 — Houston Bellaire, Houston Chavez, Houston Lamar, Houston Math Science & Technology, Houston Reagan, Houston Westbury, Houston Westside.

District 19 — Houston Strake Jesuit, Katy, Katy Cinco Ranch, Katy Mayde Creek, Katy Morton Ranch, Katy Seven Lakes, Katy Taylor, Katy Tompkins.

District 20 — Fort Bend Austin, Fort Bend Bush, Fort Bend Clements, Fort Bend Dulles, Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Kempner, Fort Bend Ridge Point, Fort Bend Travis.

District 21 — Baytown Memorial, Baytown Sterling, Channelview, Galena Park North Shore, Humble Atascocita, Humble Kingwood, Humble Summer Creek, Sheldon King.

District 22 — Deer Park, La Porte, Pasadena, Pasadena Dobie, Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena Rayburn, Pasadena South Houston.

District 23 — Alief Elsik, Alief Hastings, Alief Taylor, Clute Brazoswood, Pearland, Pearland Dawson, Richmond George Ranch.

District 24 — Alvin, Dickinson, Friendswood, Friendswood Clear Brook, Houston Clear Lake, League City Clear Creek, League City Clear Falls, League City Clear Springs.

REGION IV

District 25 — Lake Travis, Austin Vandegrift, Austin Westlake, Buda Hays, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Kyle Lehman, Leander.

District 26 — SA Churchill, SA Johnson, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt.

District 27 — Cibolo Steele, Comal Canyon, Smithson Valley, Converse Judson, New Braunfels, SA East Central, SA Wagner, Schertz Clemens.

District 28 — SA Northside Brandeis, SA Northside Brennan, SA Northside Clark, SA Northside Holmes, SA Northside Jay, SA Northside Marshall, SA Northside O’Connor, SA Northside Stevens, SA Northside Taft, SA Northside Warren.

District 29 — Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Laredo Alexander, Laredo Johnson, Laredo United, Laredo United South, SA Southwest, South SA.

District 30 — La Joya, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, La Joya Palmview, McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Mission.

District 31 — Edinburg, Edinburg Economedes, Edinburg North, Edinburg Vela, PSJA, PSJA Memorial, PSJA North.

District 32 — Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Rivera, Harlingen, Harlingen South, Los Fresnos, San Benito, Weslaco, Weslaco East.

 

Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.